Difference between revisions of "2013-South African Normal Tax-Companies"
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Taxable Income (R) !! Rate of Tax | ! Taxable Income (R) !! Rate of Tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 0 - 63 556 || 0% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 63 557 - 350 000 || 7% of the amount above 63 556 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 350 001 and above || 20051 + 28% of the amount above 350 000 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:42, 29 January 2024
INCOME TAX: COMPANIES - Rate of Tax 28%
INCOME TAX: SMALL BUSINESS CORPORATIONS Financial years ending on any date between 1 April 2012 and 31 March 2013
| Taxable Income (R) | Rate of Tax |
|---|---|
| 0 - 63 556 | 0% |
| 63 557 - 350 000 | 7% of the amount above 63 556 |
| 350 001 and above | 20051 + 28% of the amount above 350 000 |